Grapeseed oil is commonly referred to by its botanical name Vitis vinifera. The Verdana Grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the grape. It is a light yellow to green colored oil with a mild aroma and flavor.
Verdana Grapeseed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point.
Our Grapeseed oil is widely used in cosmetic applications. In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is an ingredient in various skin and hair products for its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promote skin and hair health.
Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the skin.
For skin and hair use, start with a single drop and increase progressively to suit individual preference. Gently massage oil into the skin or towel-dried damp hair.
For External Use Only.Avoid getting into eyes.Keep away from children.
Product of Portugal/ Italy/ France/ Chile/ Argentina
Available in 16 Fl Oz and 32 Fl Oz sizes.